Purposeful Leadership – Past Participants

NAMEJOB TITLE (at time of participation)ORGANIZATIONEXPEDITION
Jeannette Andreski Director of Guest ServicesAkron ZooExpedition Four, Spring 2022
Debbie BarryDeputy DirectorAkron Metropolitan Housing Authority Expedition One, Fall 2020
Katie BeckExecutive DirectorNorth Akron CDCExpedition Three, Fall 2021
Kimberly BeckettDirector of Business RelationsDowntown Akron Partnership Expedition One, Fall 2020
Jaime BlairMagistrateSummit County Juvenile Court Expedition Two, Spring 2021
Kemp Boyd Executive DirectorLove Akron Expedition One, Fall 2020
Erik CarpenterOrganizational CoachRoofsmith RestorationExpedition Three, Fall 2021
Donna Cerdas-DelgadoSr. Strategist, Digital MarketingSumma Health Expedition Two, Spring 2021
Kimberly Cook Sr. Director of Life SciencesAkron Zoo Expedition One, Fall 2020
Lindsay CrawfordProgram ManagerSummit County Department of Job and Family Services Expedition Two, Spring 2021
Danielle Curry-BentleyDirector of Outreach and Parent EducationEarly Childhood Resource CenterExpedition Four, Spring 2022
Joan DavidsonCommunity Relations ManagerAkron Metropolitan Housing AuthorityExpedition Three, Fall 2021
Bhim P. DhunganaInterpreting CoordinatorInternational Institute of Akron Expedition One, Fall 2020
Stephanie DodsonDeputy Director, Family and Adult ServicesSummit County Department of Job and Family ServicesExpedition Three, Fall 2021
Maria DuvuvueiDirector of Development & CommunicationsCommunity Legal Aid ServicesExpedition Three, Fall 2021
Shane GoodSenior Director of Animal CareAkron ZooExpedition Three, Fall 2021
Tony GutowskiDirector of Government RelationsAkron Children’s HospitalExpedition Three, Fall 2021
Derrick HallVice President of the School BoardAkron Public Schools/Summa Health Expedition Two, Spring 2021
Drew HallDirector of Development & EngagementHabitat for Humanity of Summit CountyExpedition Three, Fall 2021
Charmane HarrisonOrganizational Effectiveness and Transformation Deployment LeaderAkron Children’s Hospital Expedition One, Fall 2020
Christina HodgkinsonDirector of Resident ServicesAkron Metropolitan Housing Authority Expedition Two, Spring 2021
Nicholas HorvathManager of SalesFedEx Custom Critical Expedition Two, Spring 2021
Bethany HudsonDirector of CurriculumField Local SchoolsExpedition Four, Spring 2022
Lena HuffProgram ManagerSummit County Department of Job and Family Services Expedition Two, Spring 2021
April JeffersonSenior Communications RepresentativeFirstEnergyExpedition Four, Spring 2022
Thomas KerneCommerce ManagerContitechExpedition Four, Spring 2022
Debbie KileyDirectorMedina County Job & Family ServicesExpedition Four, Spring 2022
Zachary Kohl Executive DirectorThe Well CDC Expedition One, Fall 2020
Teresa LeGrairPresident & CEOAkron Urban League Expedition Two, Spring 2021
Chrissy LingenfelterGIS AdministratorCity of Green Expedition One, Fall 2020
Denia MartinDirector of OperationsPeter James Development & Independent LivingExpedition Four, Spring 2022
Loretta McKinleyDirector of Human ResourcesKyocera SGS Precision ToolsExpedition Four, Spring 2022
Mary MeadowsDirector of Curriculum & InstructionSpringfield Local School DistrictExpedition Four, Spring 2022
Heather MeekerExecutive DirectorSummit ArtspaceExpedition Three, Fall 2021
Meredith MyersChief Clinical OfficerIBH Addiction RecoveryExpedition Three, Fall 2021
Tania NemerProsecutor, Community OutreachSummit County Prosecutor’s OfficeExpedition Three, Fall 2021
Jeff O’BrienExecutive DirectorFirst Tee – Greater AkronExpedition Four, Spring 2022
Erin L. Palmer CFO & In-House CounselLeppo Group, LLC Expedition One, Fall 2020
Roberta RogersRecreation SupervisorCity of Akron Recreation and Parks Expedition Two, Spring 2021
Heather RoszczykInnovation & Entrepreneurship AdvocateCity of Akron Expedition One, Fall 2020
Autumn RussellDirector of EducationAkron Zoo Expedition Two, Spring 2021
Stephanie SczpanskiVice President, Southeast OperationsLeppo, Inc.Expedition Four, Spring 2022
Juanita SimpsonStrategic Human Resources DirectorLeppo, Inc.Expedition Three, Fall 2021
Greg SkinnerDirector, New Business DevelopmentUnited Way of Summit & MedinaExpedition Four, Spring 2022
Brian SteereCo-PresidentSteere Enterprise Expedition One, Fall 2020
Jennifer van Dulmen 
Deputy DirectorCommunity Legal Aid ServicesExpedition Two, Spring 2021
Jonathan WyllyExecutive DirectorIBH Addiction Recovery Expedition Two, Spring 2021